103 31900 RAVEN AVENUE
Mission, BC V2V0H5
$499,000
Amenities
Also listed: Laundry - In Suite, Clubhouse
Property Details
Property & Lot
- Sub-type
- Apartment
Ownership & Fees
- Property type
- Condo / Apartment
- Ownership
- Strata
- Strata / maintenance fee
- $484/mo
- Annual property tax
- $2,069.56 (2025)
Interior
- Basement
- None, Unknown
- Heating
- Electric
- Fireplace
- None
Exterior & Lot
- View
- Mountain view, River view
Parking
- Total spaces
- 1 — covered indicated
- Features
- Garage, Underground
Restrictions & Policies
- Pets
- Allowed with restrictions
- Rentals
- Allowed
As reported by the listing board — always confirm current bylaws with the strata or landlord before relying on this.
Listing Information
- MLS®
- R3143950
- Listed
- July 9, 2026
- Time on market
- On the market for 53 days
- Tax assessment year
- 2025
- Data last synced
- August 28, 2026
Listing provided by: Royal LePage - Wolstencroft · Data source: CREA DDF.
Description
Quick Possession Available! Where views, light, and lifestyle come together-welcome to Wren & Raven. Take in breathtaking mountain scenery from your massive south-facing patio, perfect for morning coffee or sunset dinners. The bright, open-concept layout flows seamlessly outdoors, creating an ideal space to entertain or unwind. Featuring two spacious bedrooms and incredible natural light, this home checks all the boxes. Includes one parking stalls and TWO storage lockers, plus rare step-free, direct access from the garage-no stairs needed. Pet friendly building - NO size or breed restrictions for dogs (max 2 pets). Easy, elevated living starts here! Book your private viewing today! (id:63159)
Values & Trends
This listing
$625/sqft
Building average
$675/sqft
2 active listing(s)
Mission average
$539/sqft
55 active listing(s)
Per-stall/locker dollar values aren't itemized in our data source — shown as included/not indicated only, not a fabricated estimate. $/sqft averages are computed live from other active listings, not a third-party model.
Apartment Market Stats — Mission
Monthly figures from the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board for Mission apartmentlistings — not specific to this property.
MLS® HPI Benchmark Price
$425,800
Jul 2026
Average Sale Price
$429,750
Jul 2026
Monthly Sales
4
Jul 2026
Active Listings
66
Jul 2026
Sales-to-Active Ratio
6.0%
Jul 2026
Median Days to Contract
21 days
Jul 2026
MLS® HPI Benchmark Price
Source: Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB).
Location Insights
Weather
Nearest station: Abbotsford
16°C
Mainly Clear
Humidity 78%
Wind S 3 km/h
Tonight
13°
Tuesday
21°
Tuesday night
13°
Wednesday
20°
Wednesday night
11°
Thursday
19°
Source: Environment and Climate Change Canada.
Population
41,519
(2021 Census)
+7.7% since 2016
Density: 182.9/km²
Dwellings: 14,701
Median household income: $98,000
After-tax: $87,000
Immigrant population: 16.9%
Top countries of origin (% of total population)
- India5.2% · 2,160
- United Kingdom2.3% · 975
- United States of America0.8% · 330
- Philippines0.8% · 330
- Germany0.6% · 265
- Netherlands0.4% · 175
- Viet Nam0.4% · 160
- China0.3% · 145
Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.
Location Accessibility
Our own metric — not an official Walk Score®.
Amenities
52
7/9 categories nearby
Transit
—
Not enough data yet
How this is calculated
Amenities: points awarded per category (restaurants, cafes, grocery, parks, shopping, gyms, pharmacies, banks/ATMs, healthcare) based on distance to the nearest one — 3 points under 200m, 2 points under 500m, 1 point under 800m — summed across all 9 categories and scaled to 0–100.
Transit: based on the number of transit stops within 800m and their mode (SkyTrain weighted highest, then streetcar/ferry, then bus). This reflects stop type and count only — our data doesn't include how often a route actually runs, so frequency is never factored in.
Both scores depend on how much of the surrounding area has been synced from OpenStreetMap and TransLink's GTFS feed. A lower score can mean fewer amenities nearby, or simply that this area hasn't been fully synced yet — not a confident measurement of the location itself.
Nearby Schools
| School | Type | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| West Heights Elementary | Elementary | 922 m |
| Fraserview Learning Centre | Secondary | 1.2 km |
| Christine Morrison Elementary | Elementary | 1.8 km |
| Mission Senior Secondary | Secondary | 2.2 km |
| Cherry Hill Elementary | Elementary | 2.4 km |
| Mission Central Elementary | Elementary | 2.7 km |
| Albert McMahon Elementary | Elementary | 3.0 km |
| Windebank Elementary | Elementary | 3.6 km |
Schools shown by distance from this property. This does not indicate school catchment or enrollment eligibility — contact the school district to confirm catchment boundaries.
Nearby Transit
No TransLink stops within an ~10-minute walk.
Nearby Places
Restaurants (4)
- Pizza Hut267 m
- The Wee Chippie Fish & Chips · 32081 Lougheed Highway285 m
- Sangam Sweets & Curry Express · 32034 Lougheed Highway364 m
- Ricky's Country Restaurant423 m
Cafes (2)
- Blenz Coffee127 m
- Country Style323 m
Grocery (1)
- Real Canadian Superstore · 32136 Lougheed Highway671 m
Parks (1)
- Dr. Humes Memorial Park762 m
Shopping (4)
- Outlook Village142 m
- Smartcentres Mission · 31956 Lougheed Highway323 m
- Walmart327 m
- Mission Gate Plaza · 32081 Lougheed Highway340 m
Gyms (1)
- Anytime Fitness · 32081 Lougheed Highway357 m
Pharmacies (3)
- Walmart Pharmacy331 m
- Pharmasave584 m
- Real Canadian Superstore Pharmacy728 m
Nearby places data: © OpenStreetMap contributors.
School district: Mission (SD75)
Other Listings in This Building
Other units currently listed in the same building. 103 31900 RAVEN AVENUE
Similar Listings Nearby
Similar active properties nearby based on property type, price, and size.
Explore More Homes
Mortgage & Ownership Cost Calculator
Minimum required: 5.0% ($24,950) — 5% under $500K, 10% up to $1.5M, 20% at/above $1.5M.
Financial Ledger
Rates based on Bank of Canada benchmark data.
Financial Summary
Cash Needed at Closing
Minimum down payment: 5% on the first $500,000, 10% on the portion up to $1.5M, 20% at/above $1.5M. Stress test: OSFI's minimum qualifying rate, the greater of contract rate + 2% or 5.25% — this is what lenders require you to qualify at, not what you'll actually pay. Closing costs are a typical-range estimate, not a quote — actual legal fees vary. Verify all figures with a mortgage broker and lawyer before relying on them.







