2301 4308 MAIN STREET
Whistler, BC V8E1A9
$265,000
Amenities
Also listed: Restaurant
Property Details
Property & Lot
- Sub-type
- Apartment
Ownership & Fees
- Property type
- Condo / Apartment
- Ownership
- Strata
- Strata / maintenance fee
- $0/mo
- Annual property tax
- $2,796.69 (2025)
Interior
- Heating
- Radiant heat, Forced air
- Cooling / A/C
- Air Conditioned
- Fireplace
- None
Exterior & Lot
- Pool
- Outdoor pool
Parking
- Total spaces
- 1 — uncovered indicated
- Features
- Underground
Listing Information
- MLS®
- R3126633
- Listed
- May 22, 2026
- Time on market
- On the market for 102 days
- Tax assessment year
- 2025
- Data last synced
- August 28, 2026
Listing provided by: Whistler Real Estate Company Limited · Data source: CREA DDF.
Description
Fabulous stand-alone studio suite in one of Whistler's best revenue-producing hotels, the Delta Whistler Village Suites. Located in the heart of Whistler Village you can easily walk to Village shops, restaurants, and ski lifts. Enjoy a swim in the pool or a soak in the hot tub after a day on the hill. The hotel offers full-service concierge, underground parking, and conference rooms. The award-winning Delta staff make you feel like VIP guests. A bonus is owners get use of the underground parking and pool even when you're not staying in your unit. (id:63159)
Values & Trends
This listing
$1,077/sqft
Building average
$848/sqft
8 active listing(s)
Whistler average
$1,262/sqft
151 active listing(s)
Per-stall/locker dollar values aren't itemized in our data source — shown as included/not indicated only, not a fabricated estimate. $/sqft averages are computed live from other active listings, not a third-party model.
Apartment Market Stats — Whistler
Monthly figures from the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board for Whistler apartmentlistings — not specific to this property.
MLS® HPI Benchmark Price
$550,600
Jul 2026
Average Sale Price
$666,571
Jul 2026
Monthly Sales
14
Jul 2026
Active Listings
147
Jul 2026
Sales-to-Active Ratio
10.0%
Jul 2026
Median Days to Contract
44 days
Jul 2026
MLS® HPI Benchmark Price
Source: Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB).
Location Insights
Weather
15°C
Mostly Cloudy
Humidity 77%
Wind S 9 km/h
Tonight
9°
Tuesday
19°
Tuesday night
12°
Wednesday
16°
Wednesday night
11°
Thursday
17°
Source: Environment and Climate Change Canada.
Population
13,982
(2021 Census)
+19% since 2016
Density: 58.3/km²
Dwellings: 10,065
Median household income: $99,000
After-tax: $86,000
Immigrant population: 24.7%
Top countries of origin (% of total population)
- United Kingdom6% · 840
- Philippines3.2% · 445
- United States of America1.4% · 200
- Germany0.6% · 80
- France0.4% · 55
- Poland0.4% · 50
- Russian Federation0.4% · 50
- Hong Kong0.3% · 45
Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.
Location Accessibility
Our own metric — not an official Walk Score®.
Amenities
63
6/9 categories nearby
Transit
—
Not enough data yet
How this is calculated
Amenities: points awarded per category (restaurants, cafes, grocery, parks, shopping, gyms, pharmacies, banks/ATMs, healthcare) based on distance to the nearest one — 3 points under 200m, 2 points under 500m, 1 point under 800m — summed across all 9 categories and scaled to 0–100.
Transit: based on the number of transit stops within 800m and their mode (SkyTrain weighted highest, then streetcar/ferry, then bus). This reflects stop type and count only — our data doesn't include how often a route actually runs, so frequency is never factored in.
Both scores depend on how much of the surrounding area has been synced from OpenStreetMap and TransLink's GTFS feed. A lower score can mean fewer amenities nearby, or simply that this area hasn't been fully synced yet — not a confident measurement of the location itself.
Nearby Schools
| School | Type | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Myrtle Philip Community School | Elementary | 1.4 km |
| Whistler Waldorf School(Independent) | K-12 | 1.8 km |
| Whistler Secondary | Secondary | 3.8 km |
| Spring Creek Community School | Elementary | 5.8 km |
| La Passerelle | Elementary | 5.8 km |
| La Vallee | Elementary/Middle | 25.0 km |
| Signal Hill Elementary | Elementary | 25.0 km |
Schools shown by distance from this property. This does not indicate school catchment or enrollment eligibility — contact the school district to confirm catchment boundaries.
Nearby Transit
No TransLink stops within an ~10-minute walk.
Nearby Places
Restaurants (5+)
- El Furniture Warehouse · 4314 Main Street73 m
- HY's Steakhouse and Cocktail Bar · Main Street80 m
- All Seasons Grill91 m
- Caramba! Restaurante · 4314 Main Street104 m
- Alta Bistro · 4319 Main Street108 m
Cafes (5+)
- Moguls Coffee182 m
- purebread196 m
- Mount Currie Coffee Co · 103 Main Street209 m
- % Arabica209 m
- Naked Sprout225 m
Grocery (3)
- The Whistler Grocery Store · 4211 Village Square202 m
- Fresh St. Market · 4330 Northlands Boulevard290 m
- Upper Village Market · 4580 Chateau Boulevard738 m
Parks (5+)
- Florence Peterson Park142 m
- Village Park145 m
- Inukshuk Park172 m
- Village Park185 m
- Village Park West252 m
Pharmacies (3)
- Rexall181 m
- Shoppers Drug Mart216 m
- Rexall349 m
Banks & ATMs (5+)
- Blueshore Financial102 m
- Unnamed114 m
- Unnamed180 m
- RBC · 101 Whistler Way197 m
- CIBC232 m
Nearby places data: © OpenStreetMap contributors.
School district: Sea to Sky (SD48)
Other Listings in This Building
Other units currently listed in the same building. 2301 4308 MAIN STREET

$485,000
2416 4308 MAIN STREET, Whistler
$0/mo maintenance

$499,000
2227 4308 MAIN STREET, Whistler
$0/mo maintenance

$425,000
1224 4308 MAIN STREET, Whistler
$348/mo maintenance

$765,000
2318/20 4308 MAIN STREET, Whistler
$0/mo maintenance

$340,000
1234 4308 MAIN STREET, Whistler
$322/mo maintenance

$245,000
1416 4308 MAIN STREET, Whistler
$0/mo maintenance

$429,000
1211 4308 MAIN STREET, Whistler

$725,000
1431&33 4308 MAIN STREET, Whistler
$0/mo maintenance
Similar Listings Nearby
No similar listings found nearby right now.
Explore More Homes
Mortgage & Ownership Cost Calculator
Minimum required: 5.0% ($13,250) — 5% under $500K, 10% up to $1.5M, 20% at/above $1.5M.
Financial Ledger
Rates based on Bank of Canada benchmark data.
Financial Summary
Cash Needed at Closing
Minimum down payment: 5% on the first $500,000, 10% on the portion up to $1.5M, 20% at/above $1.5M. Stress test: OSFI's minimum qualifying rate, the greater of contract rate + 2% or 5.25% — this is what lenders require you to qualify at, not what you'll actually pay. Closing costs are a typical-range estimate, not a quote — actual legal fees vary. Verify all figures with a mortgage broker and lawyer before relying on them.