28 4385 NORTHLANDS BOULEVARD
Whistler, BC V8E1C5
$925,000
Amenities
Also listed: Recreation Centre, Laundry - In Suite
Property Details
Property & Lot
- Sub-type
- Row / Townhouse
Ownership & Fees
- Property type
- Townhouse
- Ownership
- Strata
- Strata / maintenance fee
- $423/mo
- Annual property tax
- $3,886.03 (2025)
Interior
- Heating
- Electric
- Fireplace
- None
Parking
- Total spaces
- 1 — uncovered indicated
- Features
- Underground
Listing Information
- MLS®
- R3115771
- Listed
- April 25, 2026
- Time on market
- On the market for 129 days
- Tax assessment year
- 2025
- Data last synced
- August 28, 2026
Listing provided by: Angell Hasman & Associates Realty Ltd. · Data source: CREA DDF.
Description
Located in the quiet Symphony complex in the heart of Whistler Village, this sensational ground-floor townhome offers an effortless walk-everywhere lifestyle just steps from dining, shopping, and gondola access, with secure underground parking The 478 sq. ft. layout is thoughtfully designed, featuring a full kitchen with updated appliances, in-suite laundry, a queen sofa bed for flexible use, and a well-defined sleeping area that enhances livability beyond a typical studio. Zoned for nightly rentals, the property offers strong income potential when not in use, providing flexibility as both a personal retreat & investment. Residents also enjoy a landscaped common area with outdoor hot tub, ideal after a day in the alpine. A versatile Whistler Village opportunity in a quiet central setting. (id:63159)
Values & Trends
This listing
$1,935/sqft
Building average
$1,726/sqft
2 active listing(s)
Whistler average
$1,446/sqft
68 active listing(s)
Per-stall/locker dollar values aren't itemized in our data source — shown as included/not indicated only, not a fabricated estimate. $/sqft averages are computed live from other active listings, not a third-party model.
Townhouse Market Stats — Whistler
Monthly figures from the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board for Whistler townhouselistings — not specific to this property.
MLS® HPI Benchmark Price
$1,659,200
Jul 2026
Average Sale Price
$2,038,111
Jul 2026
Monthly Sales
6
Jul 2026
Active Listings
76
Jul 2026
Sales-to-Active Ratio
8.0%
Jul 2026
Median Days to Contract
13 days
Jul 2026
MLS® HPI Benchmark Price
Source: Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB).
Location Insights
Weather
11°C
Mostly Cloudy
Humidity 90%
Wind S 9 km/h
Tonight
9°
Tuesday
19°
Tuesday night
12°
Wednesday
16°
Wednesday night
11°
Thursday
17°
Source: Environment and Climate Change Canada.
Population
13,982
(2021 Census)
+19% since 2016
Density: 58.3/km²
Dwellings: 10,065
Median household income: $99,000
After-tax: $86,000
Immigrant population: 24.7%
Top countries of origin (% of total population)
- United Kingdom6% · 840
- Philippines3.2% · 445
- United States of America1.4% · 200
- Germany0.6% · 80
- France0.4% · 55
- Poland0.4% · 50
- Russian Federation0.4% · 50
- Hong Kong0.3% · 45
Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.
Location Accessibility
Our own metric — not an official Walk Score®.
Amenities
56
6/9 categories nearby
Transit
—
Not enough data yet
How this is calculated
Amenities: points awarded per category (restaurants, cafes, grocery, parks, shopping, gyms, pharmacies, banks/ATMs, healthcare) based on distance to the nearest one — 3 points under 200m, 2 points under 500m, 1 point under 800m — summed across all 9 categories and scaled to 0–100.
Transit: based on the number of transit stops within 800m and their mode (SkyTrain weighted highest, then streetcar/ferry, then bus). This reflects stop type and count only — our data doesn't include how often a route actually runs, so frequency is never factored in.
Both scores depend on how much of the surrounding area has been synced from OpenStreetMap and TransLink's GTFS feed. A lower score can mean fewer amenities nearby, or simply that this area hasn't been fully synced yet — not a confident measurement of the location itself.
Nearby Schools
| School | Type | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Myrtle Philip Community School | Elementary | 875 m |
| Whistler Waldorf School(Independent) | K-12 | 1.4 km |
| Whistler Secondary | Secondary | 3.3 km |
| Spring Creek Community School | Elementary | 6.0 km |
| La Passerelle | Elementary | 6.0 km |
| La Vallee | Elementary/Middle | 24.6 km |
| Signal Hill Elementary | Elementary | 24.6 km |
Schools shown by distance from this property. This does not indicate school catchment or enrollment eligibility — contact the school district to confirm catchment boundaries.
Nearby Transit
No TransLink stops within an ~10-minute walk.
Nearby Places
Restaurants (5+)
- La Cantina · 4340 Lorimer Road243 m
- Main Street Poke · 4368 Main Street256 m
- The Green Moustache · 122-4340 Lorimer Road261 m
- Main Street Noodles · 4368 Main Street264 m
- Crêpe Montagne · 4368 Main Street266 m
Cafes (5+)
- Tim Hortons184 m
- Blenz Coffee · 4338 Main Street271 m
- Mount Currie Coffee Co · 103 Main Street313 m
- purebread331 m
- Moguls Coffee677 m
Grocery (3)
- Fresh St. Market · 4330 Northlands Boulevard214 m
- The Whistler Grocery Store · 4211 Village Square692 m
- Nesters Market · 7019 Nesters Road729 m
Parks (5+)
- Snowflake Park339 m
- Village Park West353 m
- Florence Peterson Park362 m
- Village Park390 m
- Village Park421 m
Pharmacies (3)
- Rexall196 m
- Rexall677 m
- Shoppers Drug Mart700 m
Banks & ATMs (5+)
- TD111 m
- CIBC280 m
- Blueshore Financial599 m
- Unnamed605 m
- RBC · 101 Whistler Way613 m
Nearby places data: © OpenStreetMap contributors.
School district: Sea to Sky (SD48)
Other Listings in This Building
Other units currently listed in the same building. 28 4385 NORTHLANDS BOULEVARD
Similar Listings Nearby
Similar active properties nearby based on property type, price, and size.
Explore More Homes
Mortgage & Ownership Cost Calculator
Minimum required: 7.3% ($67,500) — 5% under $500K, 10% up to $1.5M, 20% at/above $1.5M.
Financial Ledger
Rates based on Bank of Canada benchmark data.
Financial Summary
Cash Needed at Closing
Minimum down payment: 5% on the first $500,000, 10% on the portion up to $1.5M, 20% at/above $1.5M. Stress test: OSFI's minimum qualifying rate, the greater of contract rate + 2% or 5.25% — this is what lenders require you to qualify at, not what you'll actually pay. Closing costs are a typical-range estimate, not a quote — actual legal fees vary. Verify all figures with a mortgage broker and lawyer before relying on them.







