604 5077 CAMBIE STREET
Vancouver, BC V5Z0H7
$1,900,000
Amenities
Also listed: Laundry - In Suite
Property Details
Property & Lot
- Sub-type
- Apartment
Ownership & Fees
- Property type
- Condo / Apartment
- Ownership
- Strata
- Strata / maintenance fee
- $1,015/mo
- Annual property tax
- $6,682.45 (2025)
Interior
- Heating
- Heat Pump
- Cooling / A/C
- Air Conditioned
- Fireplace
- None
Exterior & Lot
- View
- View
Parking
- Total spaces
- 2
Restrictions & Policies
- Pets
- Allowed with restrictions
As reported by the listing board — always confirm current bylaws with the strata or landlord before relying on this.
Listing Information
- MLS®
- R3125974
- Listed
- May 20, 2026
- Time on market
- On the market for 103 days
- Tax assessment year
- 2025
- Data last synced
- August 28, 2026
Listing provided by: Sutton Group - 1st West Realty · Data source: CREA DDF.
Description
Location, location, location! Cambie Corridor PENTHOUSE! this stunning 4 bed and 2.5 bath home offers 1,576 sf of bright, spacious living plus a 650sf private rooftop and 2 balconies with QE Park & mountain views. Features include high-end Miele appliances, engineered hardwood, A/C, in-suite laundry, and soaring 16 ft ceilings in the master bedroom & den. The open living/dining area is perfect for entertaining. Prime location: across from QE Park, steps to transit, 10-min walk to brand new Oakridge shopping mall, close to Hillcrest Community Centre, Nat Bailey Stadium & Cambie Village. Only 10 min to Downtown, Comes with 2 parking + 1 locker. (id:63159)
Values & Trends
This listing
$1,206/sqft
Building average
$1,113/sqft
3 active listing(s)
Vancouver average
$1,094/sqft
2087 active listing(s)
Per-stall/locker dollar values aren't itemized in our data source — shown as included/not indicated only, not a fabricated estimate. $/sqft averages are computed live from other active listings, not a third-party model.
Apartment Market Stats — Vancouver
Monthly figures from the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board for Vancouver apartmentlistings — not specific to this property.
MLS® HPI Benchmark Price
$729,200
Jul 2026
Average Sale Price
$892,419
Jul 2026
Monthly Sales
342
Jul 2026
Active Listings
2,222
Jul 2026
Sales-to-Active Ratio
15.0%
Jul 2026
Median Days to Contract
25 days
Jul 2026
MLS® HPI Benchmark Price
Source: Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB).
Location Insights
Weather
15°C
Clear
Humidity 100%
Wind NW 5 km/h
Tonight
14°
Tuesday
20°
Tuesday night
15°
Wednesday
19°
Wednesday night
14°
Thursday
17°
Source: Environment and Climate Change Canada.
Population
662,248
(2021 Census)
+4.9% since 2016
Density: 5,749.7/km²
Dwellings: 328,347
Median household income: $82,000
After-tax: $72,000
Immigrant population: 42.2%
Top countries of origin (% of total population)
- China9.6% · 63,270
- Philippines4.5% · 29,925
- Hong Kong3.8% · 25,485
- India2.2% · 14,640
- United Kingdom1.9% · 12,895
- Viet Nam1.8% · 12,115
- Taiwan1.5% · 9,865
- United States of America1.5% · 9,790
Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.
Location Accessibility
Our own metric — not an official Walk Score®.
Amenities
37
5/9 categories nearby
Transit
33
5 stop(s) within 800m
How this is calculated
Amenities: points awarded per category (restaurants, cafes, grocery, parks, shopping, gyms, pharmacies, banks/ATMs, healthcare) based on distance to the nearest one — 3 points under 200m, 2 points under 500m, 1 point under 800m — summed across all 9 categories and scaled to 0–100.
Transit: based on the number of transit stops within 800m and their mode (SkyTrain weighted highest, then streetcar/ferry, then bus). This reflects stop type and count only — our data doesn't include how often a route actually runs, so frequency is never factored in.
Both scores depend on how much of the surrounding area has been synced from OpenStreetMap and TransLink's GTFS feed. A lower score can mean fewer amenities nearby, or simply that this area hasn't been fully synced yet — not a confident measurement of the location itself.
Nearby Schools
| School | Type | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Rose-des-vents | Elementary | 491 m |
| Secondaire Jules-Verne | K-12 | 491 m |
| Eric Hamber Secondary | Secondary | 619 m |
| King David High School(Independent) | Secondary | 733 m |
| Johnathan Academy(Independent) | Secondary | 971 m |
| Sir Wm Van Horne Elementary | Elementary | 1.1 km |
| Vancouver Talmud Torah Elementary(Independent) | Elementary | 1.2 km |
| General Wolfe Elementary | Elementary | 1.2 km |
Schools shown by distance from this property. This does not indicate school catchment or enrollment eligibility — contact the school district to confirm catchment boundaries.
Nearby Transit
| Stop | Type | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Southbound Cambie St @ W 35 Ave | — | 64 m |
| Southbound Cambie St @ W 33 Ave | — | 208 m |
| Northbound Cambie St @ W 37 Ave | — | 211 m |
| Southbound Cambie St @ W 37 Ave | — | 243 m |
| Northbound Cambie St @ W 33 Ave | — | 267 m |
Nearby Places
Restaurants (5+)
- Bonjour Banh Mi · 5556 Cambie Street482 m
- Seasons in the Park518 m
- Ash Street Bistro589 m
- Hello Nori · 650 West 41st Avenue660 m
- España743 m
Cafes (5+)
- Simple Love175 m
- Starbucks · 5504 Cambie Street438 m
- Feast & Fallow · 305 West 41st Avenue710 m
- Connect Express712 m
- Mello Donuts777 m
Parks (2)
- Queen Elizabeth Park468 m
- Oak Meadows Park613 m
Pharmacies (1)
- yYoung Pharmacy · 5570 Cambie Street498 m
Banks & ATMs (5+)
- BMO510 m
- CIBC570 m
- RBC · 583 West 41st Avenue587 m
- TD · 511 West 41st Avenue589 m
- Scotiabank · 650 West 41st Avenue649 m
Nearby places data: © OpenStreetMap contributors.
School district: Vancouver (SD39)
Other Listings in This Building
Other units currently listed in the same building. 604 5077 CAMBIE STREET

$1,449,800
303 5077 CAMBIE STREET, Vancouver
$738/mo maintenance

$658,000
111 5077 CAMBIE STREET, Vancouver
$396/mo maintenance

$898,000
208 5077 CAMBIE STREET, Vancouver
$535/mo maintenance
Similar Listings Nearby
Similar active properties nearby based on property type, price, and size.
Explore More Homes
Mortgage & Ownership Cost Calculator
Minimum required: 20.0% ($380,000) — 5% under $500K, 10% up to $1.5M, 20% at/above $1.5M.
Financial Ledger
Rates based on Bank of Canada benchmark data.
Financial Summary
Cash Needed at Closing
Minimum down payment: 5% on the first $500,000, 10% on the portion up to $1.5M, 20% at/above $1.5M. Stress test: OSFI's minimum qualifying rate, the greater of contract rate + 2% or 5.25% — this is what lenders require you to qualify at, not what you'll actually pay. Closing costs are a typical-range estimate, not a quote — actual legal fees vary. Verify all figures with a mortgage broker and lawyer before relying on them.





