66 24108 104 AVENUE
Maple Ridge, BC V2W0J5
$879,000
Amenities
Also listed: Laundry - In Suite
Property Details
Property & Lot
- Sub-type
- Row / Townhouse
Ownership & Fees
- Property type
- Townhouse
- Ownership
- Strata
- Strata / maintenance fee
- $394/mo
- Annual property tax
- $4,147.11 (2025)
Interior
- Basement
- Finished, Partial, Unknown
- Heating
- Baseboard heaters, Electric
- Fireplace
- None
Parking
- Total spaces
- 2 — covered indicated
- Features
- Garage
Restrictions & Policies
- Pets
- Allowed with restrictions
- Rentals
- Allowed with restrictions
As reported by the listing board — always confirm current bylaws with the strata or landlord before relying on this.
Listing Information
- MLS®
- R3131435
- Listed
- June 3, 2026
- Time on market
- On the market for 90 days
- Tax assessment year
- 2025
- Data last synced
- August 28, 2026
Listing provided by: eXp Realty · Data source: CREA DDF.
Description
LARGE 4 Bedrm (possible 4th bedrm down - no closet) 2.5 Bathrm, 1850 square ft townhouse in Ridgemont - the heart of Albion! Quiet end of the complex which backs onto the Greenbelt. Large bright Chef's kitchen offers ample storage space & easy access to the deck for BBQ & outdoor living. The generous Dining & Living areas overlook greenspace. Upstairs offers 3 generous size rooms and 2 full baths & full size washer/dryer. Downstairs is a massive Rec Room (or 4th bedroom) with 12'6 high ceilings that is a perfect Media/Guest Bedrm/office. Parking for 2 vehicles (garage + driveway). Across the street from school, Albion Com Ctr, daycare & SRT High. Family friendly complex w/playground & community garden. The amenity room is great for birthday parties etc. (id:63159)
Values & Trends
This listing
$475/sqft
Building average
$549/sqft
3 active listing(s)
Maple Ridge average
$477/sqft
121 active listing(s)
Per-stall/locker dollar values aren't itemized in our data source — shown as included/not indicated only, not a fabricated estimate. $/sqft averages are computed live from other active listings, not a third-party model.
Townhouse Market Stats — Maple Ridge
Monthly figures from the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board for Maple Ridge townhouselistings — not specific to this property.
MLS® HPI Benchmark Price
$718,100
Jul 2026
Average Sale Price
$738,728
Jul 2026
Monthly Sales
25
Jul 2026
Active Listings
157
Jul 2026
Sales-to-Active Ratio
16.0%
Jul 2026
Median Days to Contract
18 days
Jul 2026
MLS® HPI Benchmark Price
Source: Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB).
Location Insights
Weather
Nearest station: Pitt Meadows
15°C
—
Humidity 87%
Wind E 4 km/h
Tonight
14°
Tuesday
20°
Tuesday night
15°
Wednesday
19°
Wednesday night
14°
Thursday
17°
Source: Environment and Climate Change Canada.
Population
90,990
(2021 Census)
+10.6% since 2016
Density: 339.7/km²
Dwellings: 34,254
Median household income: $105,000
After-tax: $92,000
Immigrant population: 22.5%
Top countries of origin (% of total population)
- United Kingdom2.8% · 2,570
- Philippines2.2% · 2,000
- India1.8% · 1,615
- China1.5% · 1,410
- Iran1.1% · 995
- Korea, South0.9% · 860
- United States of America0.8% · 735
- Germany0.6% · 555
Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.
Location Accessibility
Our own metric — not an official Walk Score®.
Amenities
33
5/9 categories nearby
Transit
33
5 stop(s) within 800m
How this is calculated
Amenities: points awarded per category (restaurants, cafes, grocery, parks, shopping, gyms, pharmacies, banks/ATMs, healthcare) based on distance to the nearest one — 3 points under 200m, 2 points under 500m, 1 point under 800m — summed across all 9 categories and scaled to 0–100.
Transit: based on the number of transit stops within 800m and their mode (SkyTrain weighted highest, then streetcar/ferry, then bus). This reflects stop type and count only — our data doesn't include how often a route actually runs, so frequency is never factored in.
Both scores depend on how much of the surrounding area has been synced from OpenStreetMap and TransLink's GTFS feed. A lower score can mean fewer amenities nearby, or simply that this area hasn't been fully synced yet — not a confident measurement of the location itself.
Nearby Schools
| School | Type | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| c'usqunela Elementary | Elementary | 200 m |
| Albion Elementary | Elementary | 677 m |
| Samuel Robertson Technical Secondary | Secondary | 772 m |
| Kanaka Creek Elementary | Elementary | 2.0 km |
| Alexander Robinson Elementary | Elementary | 3.1 km |
| ci:tməxw Environmental Community | Elementary/Middle | 3.2 km |
| District 42 Alternative Secondary | Secondary | 3.2 km |
| Golden Ears Elementary | Elementary | 3.4 km |
Schools shown by distance from this property. This does not indicate school catchment or enrollment eligibility — contact the school district to confirm catchment boundaries.
Nearby Transit
| Stop | Type | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Westbound 104 Ave @ 240 St | — | 188 m |
| Southbound 240 St @ 104 Ave | — | 272 m |
| Westbound 102 Ave @ 241A St | — | 324 m |
| Eastbound 102 Ave @ 241A St | — | 350 m |
| Eastbound 102 Ave @ 242B St | — | 411 m |
Nearby Places
Restaurants (1)
- Albion Pizzeria · 102 Avenue331 m
Cafes (1)
- Kanaka Creek Coffee · 24155 102 Avenue324 m
Grocery (1)
- Bruce’s Country Market · 23963 Lougheed Highway795 m
Parks (3)
- Homestead Park223 m
- Creek's Crossing Park651 m
- Albion Park785 m
Gyms (1)
- Axé Capoeira Maple Ridge · 24165 104 Avenue220 m
Nearby places data: © OpenStreetMap contributors.
School district: Maple-Ridge Pitt-Meadows (SD42)
Other Listings in This Building
Other units currently listed in the same building. 66 24108 104 AVENUE

$819,000
2 24108 104 AVENUE, Maple Ridge
$294/mo maintenance

$729,900
83 24108 104 AVENUE, Maple Ridge
$283/mo maintenance

$723,588
12 24108 104 AVENUE, Maple Ridge
$290/mo maintenance
Similar Listings Nearby
Similar active properties nearby based on property type, price, and size.
Explore More Homes
Mortgage & Ownership Cost Calculator
Minimum required: 7.2% ($62,900) — 5% under $500K, 10% up to $1.5M, 20% at/above $1.5M.
Financial Ledger
Rates based on Bank of Canada benchmark data.
Financial Summary
Cash Needed at Closing
Minimum down payment: 5% on the first $500,000, 10% on the portion up to $1.5M, 20% at/above $1.5M. Stress test: OSFI's minimum qualifying rate, the greater of contract rate + 2% or 5.25% — this is what lenders require you to qualify at, not what you'll actually pay. Closing costs are a typical-range estimate, not a quote — actual legal fees vary. Verify all figures with a mortgage broker and lawyer before relying on them.





